Origin
Essential fatty acids from sesame, wheat germ and vitamin E
INCI Name
Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride (and) Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil (and) Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
Mechanisms of Action
- Emollient composition rich in fatty acids
Properties
- Protects, moisturizes & smoothes the skin
Percentage
2-10%
PF actives
Preservative-free active ingredients available
Tests
- Consumer
