Lanachrys® & Lanachrys® 2B

The natural lipolysis booster

Origin

Extracted from Chrysanthellum Indicum, an African plant with golden petals

INCI Name

Lanachrys: Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract Lanachrys 2B: Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract

Mechanisms of Action

  • Binds to α2 receptor to activate lipolysis
  • Free radical scavenger

Properties

  • Reduces the appearance of cellulite
  • Has a draining effect & reduces heavy legs

Percentage

1-5%; 2B: 0.05-1%

PF actives

PF activesPreservative-free active ingredients available

Tests

  • In vitro
  • Consumer

Applications